Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah Gay

Map of Qal`ah Gay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`agi,Qal`ah Gay,Qal`eh Gi,Qal‘agī,Qal‘ah Gay,Qal‘eh Gī,قلعه گی, Qal‘ah Gay

Qal`ah Gay

Welcome to the Qal`ah Gay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Gay. See Qal`ah Gay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Gay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah Gay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Gay
Places near Qal`ah Gay

Online Dating

Qal`ah Gay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah Gay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Gay, Afghanistan