-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pozah-ye Rag

Map of Pozah-ye Rag Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Rag,Puza-i- Rag,Puzeh-ye Rag,Pōzah-ye Rag,Pūza-i- Ṟag,Pūzeh-ye Rag,پوزه رگ, Pōzah-ye Rag

Pozah-ye Rag

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Rag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Rag. See Pozah-ye Rag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Rag area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pozah-ye Rag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24804/63.86109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Rag
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Rag
Pōzah-ye Rag (0 km) Wāshēr (0.6 km) Langar (1.1 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (2.7 km) Dūznow (2.8 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (3.1 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (3.2 km) Tārīkak (3.6 km) Tūt Shāh (3.8 km) Shaykhābād (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (5.8 km) Khorāsān (5.9 km) Gorāzān (6.3 km) Pāyah Wak (9.4 km) Marghozār (9.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (10.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Rag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Rag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Rag, Afghanistan