Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pozah Sang

Map of Pozah Sang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah Sang,Puzasang,Puzeh Sang,Pōzah Sang,Pūzasang,Pūzeh Sang,پوزه سنگ, Pōzah Sang

Pozah Sang

Welcome to the Pozah Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah Sang. See Pozah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah Sang area. This placemark was added 2005-05-31.

Map of Pozah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:45
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pozah Sang
Places near Pozah Sang

Online Dating

Pozah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah Sang, Afghanistan