-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pozag

Map of Pozag Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pozag,Pozag,Puzag,Pōzag,Pūzag, Pōzag

Pozag

Welcome to the Pozag google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzag. See Pozag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pozag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.55278/64.31444
  • Altitude: 1949 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:55
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Pozag
  •  
Places near Pozag

Online Dating

Pozag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozag, Afghanistan