-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pur Kawand

Map of Pur Kawand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pur Kawand,Purkavand,Puṟ Kawanḏ,پر کوند, Pur Kawand

Pur Kawand

Welcome to the Pur Kawand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pur Kawand. See Pur Kawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pur Kawand area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Pur Kawand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64936/64.92988
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Pur Kawand
  •  
Places near Pur Kawand

Online Dating

Pur Kawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pur Kawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pur Kawand, Afghanistan