Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Piratal

Map of Piratal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Piratal,Pīratal,پیرتل, Pīratal


Welcome to the Piratal google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīratal. See Piratal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīratal area. This placemark was added 2006-03-03.

Map of Piratal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Piratal
Places near Piratal

Online Dating

Piratal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piratal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piratal, Afghanistan