-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Pilanah

Map of Koh-e Pilanah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pilana,Koh-e Pilanah,Kohe Pelana,Kuh-e Pelanah,Kōh-e Pilanah,Kūh-e Pelanah,کوه پلنه, Kōh-e Pilanah

Koh-e Pilanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pilanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pilanah. See Koh-e Pilanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pilanah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Koh-e Pilanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64929/64.83113
  • Altitude: 1860 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pilanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pilanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Pilanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pilanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pilanah, Afghanistan