Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Paygil

Map of Paygil Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paygel,Paygil,Pāygel,Pāygil,پایگل, Pāygil


Welcome to the Paygil google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāygil. See Paygil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāygil area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Paygil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Paygil
Places near Paygil
Pāygil (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murtaẕā (2.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Dīshū (3.5 km) Deh-e Shū (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sirak (5.5 km) Ḩājī Sarwar Khān Kêlay (5.8 km) La‘l Muḩammad Khān Kalā (6.3 km) Sulaīmān Kêlay (6.7 km) Āqā Kêlay (7.5 km) Malah Khān (8.3 km) Nātirah (10.1 km) ‘Alamō (10.6 km) Sakhī Muḩammad Kêlay (12.8 km) Tājirī (13.5 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Bālā (15 km) Shamshayr (15.5 km) Khwājah ‘Alī ‘Ulyā (16.5 km) Tāghaz (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Paygil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paygil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paygil, Afghanistan