Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Payah Wak

Map of Payah Wak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payah Wak,Payawak,Pāyah Wak,Pāyawak,پایه وک, Pāyah Wak

Payah Wak

Welcome to the Payah Wak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyah Wak. See Payah Wak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyah Wak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Payah Wak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Payah Wak
Places near Payah Wak

Online Dating

Payah Wak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payah Wak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payah Wak, Afghanistan