-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Raygistan-e Patan

Map of Raygistan-e Patan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygistan-e Patan,Raygistān-e Pataṉ,Regestane Patan,Rigestan-e Patan,Rīgestān-e Patan,ریگستان پتڼ,Ṟēgestāne Pataṉ, Raygistān-e Pataṉ

Raygistan-e Patan

Welcome to the Raygistan-e Patan google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygistān-e Pataṉ. See Raygistan-e Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygistān-e Pataṉ area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Raygistan-e Patan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.90436/63.10177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Raygistan-e Patan
  •  
Places near Raygistan-e Patan
Lich (38.3 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Suflá (38.5 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kalā (39.5 km) Sakhī Dūst Moḩammad Khān (40.5 km) Palālak (40.6 km) Muḩammad Z̧āhir Kêlay (40.8 km) Srah Kalā (42.3 km) Wakīl Khān Muḩammad (43.3 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Sehyakah (43.7 km) Khwājah ‘Alī ‘Ulyā (48.8 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Bālā (50.2 km) Sakhī Muḩammad Kêlay (52.1 km) Jelejel (52.8 km)

Online Dating

Raygistan-e Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Raygistan-e Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygistan-e Patan, Afghanistan