-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Panjow

Map of Panjow Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pandzhav,Panj Ab,Panj Āb,Panjaw,Panjow,pnj ab,پنج آب,پنجو, Panjow

Panjow

Welcome to the Panjow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panjow. See Panjow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panjow area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Panjow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.6846/64.40599
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Panjow
  •  
Places near Panjow

Online Dating

Panjow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Panjow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panjow, Afghanistan