Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Palalak

Map of Palalak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palalak,Palālak,پلا لک, Palālak


Welcome to the Palalak google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palālak. See Palalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palālak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Palalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Palalak
Places near Palalak

Online Dating

Palalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palalak, Afghanistan