Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Darah-ye Padeshan

Map of Darah-ye Padeshan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Padeshan,Darah-ye Padēshān,Darrahe Padesan,Darrahe Padēšān,Darreh-ye Padeshah,Darreh-ye Padeshan,Darreh-ye Padeshān,Darreh-ye Pādeshāh,Padeshan,دره پدېشان, Darah-ye Padēshān

Darah-ye Padeshan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Padeshan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Padēshān. See Darah-ye Padeshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Padēshān area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Darah-ye Padeshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Padeshan
Places near Darah-ye Padeshan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Padeshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Padeshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Padeshan, Afghanistan