Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → `Usman Qal`ah

Map of `Usman Qal`ah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ushmankala,`Osman Qal`eh,`Usman Qal`a,`Usman Qal`ah,عثمان قلعه,‘Os̄mān Qal‘eh,‘Us̄mān Qal‘a,‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah, ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah

`Usman Qal`ah

Welcome to the `Usman Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah. See `Usman Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of `Usman Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near `Usman Qal`ah
Places near `Usman Qal`ah

Online Dating

`Usman Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Usman Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Usman Qal`ah, Afghanistan