-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Oshtur Or Pozah

Map of Oshtur Or Pozah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ushturorpuza,Oshtor Owr Puzeh,Oshtor Owr Pūzeh,Oshtur Or Pozah,Oshtur Ōr Pōzah,Ushtur Owr Puzeh,Ushtur Owr Pūzeh,Ustur Or Puza,Uštur Or Pūza,اشتر اور پوزه, Oshtur Ōr Pōzah

Oshtur Or Pozah

Welcome to the Oshtur Or Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Oshtur Ōr Pōzah. See Oshtur Or Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Oshtur Ōr Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Oshtur Or Pozah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90643/64.98424
  • Altitude: 2990 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Oshtur Or Pozah
  •  
Places near Oshtur Or Pozah

Online Dating

Oshtur Or Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Oshtur Or Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Oshtur Or Pozah, Afghanistan