Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dashti-Umarmazi

Map of Dashti-Umarmazi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e `Omar Mazh,Dasht-e `Omar Mazhi,Dasht-e ‘Omar Mazh,Dasht-e ‘Omar Mazhī,Dashti-Umarmazi,Daste `Omar Maz,Dašte ‘Omar Maž, Dashti-Umarmazi


Welcome to the Dashti-Umarmazi google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dashti-Umarmazi. See Dashti-Umarmazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dashti-Umarmazi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dashti-Umarmazi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Dashti-Umarmazi
Places near Dashti-Umarmazi

Online Dating

Dashti-Umarmazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dashti-Umarmazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dashti-Umarmazi, Afghanistan