Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Omani Dasht

Map of Omani Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Omani Dasht,Omani Dast,Umani Dasht,Ōmāni Ḏast,Ōmānī Dasht,Ōmānī Das̲h̲t,Ūmānī Dasht,اومانی دښت, Ōmānī Das̲h̲t

Omani Dasht

Welcome to the Omani Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōmānī Das̲h̲t. See Omani Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōmānī Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Omani Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Omani Dasht
Places near Omani Dasht

Online Dating

Omani Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Omani Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Omani Dasht, Afghanistan