-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Oghol Ghar

Map of Oghol Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ogul'gar,Gora Ogul’gar,Oghol Ghar,Owghowl Ghar,Ōghōl Ghar,Ōghōl Ghaṟ,اوغول غر, Ōghōl Ghar

Oghol Ghar

Welcome to the Oghol Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōghōl Ghar. See Oghol Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōghōl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Oghol Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.47717/64.99257
  • Altitude: 1515 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:48
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Oghol Ghar
  •  
Places near Oghol Ghar

Online Dating

Oghol Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Oghol Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Oghol Ghar, Afghanistan