Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Nokchah

Map of Koh-e Nokchah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nokchah,Kohe Nokca,Kuh-e Nukcheh,Kōh-e Nōkchah,Kōhe Nōkca,Kūh-e Nūkcheh,kwh nwkchh,کوه نوکچه, Kōh-e Nōkchah

Koh-e Nokchah

Welcome to the Koh-e Nokchah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nōkchah. See Koh-e Nokchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nōkchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Nokchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1547 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nokchah
Places near Koh-e Nokchah

Online Dating

Koh-e Nokchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nokchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nokchah, Afghanistan