Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Now Zad

Map of Now Zad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naozad,Nau-Zad,Nauzad,Nauzād,Naw Zad,Naw Zāḏ,Now Zad,Now Zād,Nozad,Nāozād,نو زاد, Now Zād

Now Zad

Welcome to the Now Zad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Zād. See Now Zad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Zād area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Now Zad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Now Zad
Places near Now Zad
Now Zād (0 km) ‘Alī Zaī (2.1 km) Kārēz-e Afghān (2.2 km) Changōlak (2.4 km) Deh-e Balūch (2.4 km) Daudzai (3.6 km) Shaykh Zāī (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Malang (6 km) Diwānak (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Dahānah (6.7 km) Jalāluddin (7.4 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Tābūt (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Larghar (9.3 km) Rāzdān-e ‘Ulyā (9.7 km) Rāzdān-e Suflá (9.9 km) Qaryah-ye Rāzḏān-e Suflá (10.3 km) Dauzay (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Now Zad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Zad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Zad, Afghanistan