-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Niwur

Map of Niwur Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Niar Nawars,Niar Nāwars,Niwor,Niwowr,Niwur,Niwuṟ,Niwōṟ,Nlor Nawar,Nlor Nawars,Nlor Nāwar,Nlor Nāwars,Nīwowr,نور, Niwur

Niwur

Welcome to the Niwur google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Niwur. See Niwur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Niwur area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Niwur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.20015/64.47583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Niwur
  •  
Places near Niwur

Online Dating

Niwur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Niwur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Niwur, Afghanistan