Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nayk Ghar

Map of Nayk Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nayakgar,Nayak Ghar,Nayak Ghar-e,Nayak Ghaṟ,Nayk Ghar,kwh nyk,كوهٔ نيك,نیک غر, Nayk Ghar

Nayk Ghar

Welcome to the Nayk Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nayk Ghar. See Nayk Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nayk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nayk Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1942 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nayk Ghar
Places near Nayk Ghar

Online Dating

Nayk Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nayk Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nayk Ghar, Afghanistan