Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Naraw

Map of Naraw Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narau,Naraw,Narāw,Naṟāw,نراو, Narāw


Welcome to the Naraw google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narāw. See Naraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narāw area. This placemark was added 2005-05-31.

Map of Naraw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Naraw
Places near Naraw

Online Dating

Naraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naraw, Afghanistan