Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nakhum Birah

Map of Nakhum Birah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nakhum Bira,Nakhum Birah,Nakhumbira,Nākhum Bīrah,Nākhum Bīṟa,ناخم بیره, Nākhum Bīrah

Nakhum Birah

Welcome to the Nakhum Birah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nākhum Bīrah. See Nakhum Birah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nākhum Bīrah area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Nakhum Birah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Nakhum Birah
Places near Nakhum Birah

Online Dating

Nakhum Birah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nakhum Birah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nakhum Birah, Afghanistan