Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Muzhdan

Map of Shaylah-ye Muzhdan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Muzdan,Muzdan Sela,Muždān,Muždān Šēla,Sela-i-Muzdan,Shaylah-ye Muzhdan,Shaylah-ye Muzhdān,Shelah-e Muzhdan,Shelah-e Muzhdun,Shēlah-e Muzhdān,Shēlah-e Mūzhdūn,Sukhoye Ruslo Muzdan,Sēla-i-Mūždān, Shaylah-ye Muzhdān

Shaylah-ye Muzhdan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Muzhdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Muzhdān. See Shaylah-ye Muzhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Muzhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Muzhdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Muzhdan
Places near Shaylah-ye Muzhdan

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Muzhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Muzhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Muzhdan, Afghanistan