-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Musa Qal`ah Rod

Map of De Musa Qal`ah Rod Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-Ye Musa Qal`eh,Darya-ye Musa Qal`ah,Daryā-Ye Mūsá Qal‘eh,Daryā-ye Mūsá Qal‘ah,De Musa Qal'a Rod,De Musa Qal`ah Rod,De Mūsā Qal’a Ṟōḏ,Dê Mūsá Qal‘ah Rōd,Musa Qal'a Rod,Musa Qal`ah Rod,Musa Qal`eh Rud,Musakala,Musakalarud,Mūsá Qal‘ah Rōd,Mūsá Qal‘eh Rūd,Mūsā Qal’a Ṟōḏ,Rod-e Musa Qal`ah,Rode Musa Qal`a,Rud-e Musa Qal`ah,Rud-i-Musa Kala,Rud-i-Musa Qala,Rōd-e Mūsá Qal‘ah,Rūd-e Mūsá Qal‘ah,Rūd-i-Mūsa Qala,د موسى قلعه رود,دریا موسى قلعه,رود موسى قلعه,موسى قلعه رود,Ṟōḏe Mūsá Qal‘a, Dê Mūsá Qal‘ah Rōd

De Musa Qal`ah Rod

Welcome to the De Musa Qal`ah Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Mūsá Qal‘ah Rōd. See De Musa Qal`ah Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Mūsá Qal‘ah Rōd area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of De Musa Qal`ah Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09193/64.83872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near De Musa Qal`ah Rod
  •  
Places near De Musa Qal`ah Rod

Online Dating

De Musa Qal`ah Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Musa Qal`ah Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Musa Qal`ah Rod, Afghanistan