-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Musa Qal`ah

Map of Koh-e Musa Qal`ah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Musakala,Koh-e Musa Qal`ah,Kohe Musa Qal`a,Kohe Mūsā Qal‘a,Kuh-e Musa Qal`eh,Kōh-e Mūsá Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Mūsá Qal‘eh,کوه موسى قلعه, Kōh-e Mūsá Qal‘ah

Koh-e Musa Qal`ah

Welcome to the Koh-e Musa Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mūsá Qal‘ah. See Koh-e Musa Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mūsá Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Koh-e Musa Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41833/64.791
  • Altitude: 1684 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Musa Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Musa Qal`ah
Qaryah-ye Kats Sharbat (3.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sardār (3.3 km) Dê Gurjat Kārēz (3.6 km) Showārōz (4.7 km) Tōghī Kêlay (5 km) Waskah (5 km) Musa Qala (5.3 km) Kārēz-e Nadāmat (5.4 km) Khwājah Lāl (5.5 km) Takhtah Pul Kêlay (6 km) Wasak Kêlay (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kunjak (7.1 km) Dê Hazārmishī Kārēz (7.3 km) Ghar Tālah Kêlay (7.6 km) Mūsá Qal‘ah (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Yakah Khāk (8.1 km) Kārēz-e Deh (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Tsinah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Musa Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Musa Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Musa Qal`ah, Afghanistan