-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Musa Qal`ah

Map of Musa Qal`ah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Musa Qal`eh,De Mūsá Qal‘eh,Musa Kala,Musa Qal`a,Musa Qal`ah,Musa Qal`eh,Musa Qal`eh (2),Musa Qala,Musa Qaleh,Musakala,Mūsa Qal‘a,Mūsá Qal‘ah,Mūsá Qal‘eh,Mūsá Qal‘eh (2),Mūsā Qal‘ah,Takhta Pul,موسى قلعه, Mūsá Qal‘ah

Musa Qal`ah

Welcome to the Musa Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Qal‘ah. See Musa Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Musa Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.44565/64.74486
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Musa Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Musa Qal`ah

Online Dating

Musa Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Musa Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Qal`ah, Afghanistan