Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Moyim

Map of Moyim Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mayim,Moyim,Muyim,Mōyīm,Mūyīm, Mōyīm


Welcome to the Moyim google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōyīm. See Moyim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōyīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Moyim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1132 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Moyim
Places near Moyim

Online Dating

Moyim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moyim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moyim, Afghanistan