Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Murad Khan Dasht

Map of Murad Khan Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moradkhan Dasht,Moradkhan Dast,Morādkhān Dasht,Moṟāḏkhān Ḏas̄t,Murad Khan Dasht,Murād Khān Das̲h̲t,مراد خان دښت, Murād Khān Das̲h̲t

Murad Khan Dasht

Welcome to the Murad Khan Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murād Khān Das̲h̲t. See Murad Khan Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murād Khān Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Murad Khan Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Murad Khan Dasht
Places near Murad Khan Dasht

Online Dating

Murad Khan Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murad Khan Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murad Khan Dasht, Afghanistan