-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Mokhow

Map of Dasht-e Mokhow Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mokhow,Daste Mokho,Dašte Mokho,Step' Mukhu,Step’ Mukhu, Dasht-e Mokhow

Dasht-e Mokhow

Welcome to the Dasht-e Mokhow google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mokhow. See Dasht-e Mokhow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mokhow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Mokhow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.82528/64.15472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Mokhow
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Mokhow
Bahrām Chāh (44.6 km) Bahrām Chāh (46.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Mokhow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Mokhow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Mokhow, Afghanistan