-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mukhattar

Map of Mukhattar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mokhattar Kala,Mokhattar Kalā,Moktar Qal`eh,Moktār Qal‘eh,Mukhattar,قلعه مختر,قلعهٔ مختر, Mukhattar

Mukhattar

Welcome to the Mukhattar google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukhattar. See Mukhattar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukhattar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mukhattar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.6/64.46667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Mukhattar
  •  
Places near Mukhattar

Online Dating

Mukhattar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mukhattar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukhattar, Afghanistan