-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Muhammadabad

Map of Dasht-e Muhammadabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mohammadabad,Dasht-e Moḩammadābād,Dasht-e Muhammadabad,Dasht-e Muḩammadābād,Daste Mohammad Abad,Dašte Mohammad Ābād,Step' Mukhammedabad,Step’ Mukhammedabad,دشت محمد آباد, Dasht-e Muḩammadābād

Dasht-e Muhammadabad

Welcome to the Dasht-e Muhammadabad google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Muḩammadābād. See Dasht-e Muhammadabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Muḩammadābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Muhammadabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.02209/64.33644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Muhammadabad
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Muhammadabad
Muḩammadābād (5.4 km) Lar-e Pā’īn (6.3 km) Charā Biyā (9 km) Sa‘ādat Qal‘ah (10.8 km) Zīrak Kārēz (11.5 km) Lar-e Bālā (12.8 km) UrgulĪ (13 km) Kārēz-e Safēd (15 km) Lūr Amīr (15.3 km) Bāghak (15.7 km) Kārēz-e Sang (16.7 km) Sayyidābād (16.8 km) Bakhshābād (17 km) Kundar (17.8 km) Nākhum Bīrah (18.1 km) Chashmah (18.4 km) Qaryah-ye Langar (18.4 km) Chāh Gulī (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Muhammadabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Muhammadabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Muhammadabad, Afghanistan