Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Muhammadabad

Map of Muhammadabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammadabad,Moḩammadābād,Muhammadabad,Muhammadābād,Mukhammedabad,Muḩammadābād,Qaryeh-ye Mohammadabad,Qaryeh-ye Moḩammadābād,محمد آباد, Muḩammadābād


Welcome to the Muhammadabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammadābād. See Muhammadabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammadābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Muhammadabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:20
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Muhammadabad
Places near Muhammadabad

Online Dating

Muhammadabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammadabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammadabad, Afghanistan