Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mian Koh

Map of Mian Koh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mian-Kokh,Mian Koh,Mian Kuh,Myan Koh,Myān Koh,Mīān Kōh,Mīān Kūh,میان کوه, Mīān Kōh

Mian Koh

Welcome to the Mian Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Kōh. See Mian Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2005-05-31.

Map of Mian Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Mian Koh
Places near Mian Koh

Online Dating

Mian Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Koh, Afghanistan