Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mian Joy

Map of Mian Joy Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Joy,Mian Ju,Mian Juy,Mian-Dzhoy,Mianjai,Mianjoi,Mīān Jōy,Mīān Jū,Mīān Jūy,Mīānjai,Mīānjoi,میان جوی, Mīān Jōy

Mian Joy

Welcome to the Mian Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Jōy. See Mian Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Jōy area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Mian Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:39
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Mian Joy
Places near Mian Joy
Mīān Jōy (0 km) Maşlaḩat (1 km) Shīrīn Bāz (2.7 km) Maşlaḩat (3 km) Qaryah-ye Shūrambāz (3.6 km) Khāwi (5.5 km) Nal (5.5 km) Zowrajay (5.6 km) Khāwī (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zarwajī (5.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (5.7 km) Dū Sang (6 km) Kaḏalak (7.2 km) Anjīrī (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gurdah (8 km) Baysufi (8.1 km) Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Darband (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Mian Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Joy, Afghanistan