Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mian Akhtak

Map of Mian Akhtak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Akhtak,Mian-Akhtak,Myan Akhtak,Myān Ākhtak,Mīān Akhtak,میان اختک, Mīān Akhtak

Mian Akhtak

Welcome to the Mian Akhtak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Akhtak. See Mian Akhtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Akhtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mian Akhtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Mian Akhtak
Places near Mian Akhtak

Online Dating

Mian Akhtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mian Akhtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Akhtak, Afghanistan