Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Maydanay

Map of Maydanay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidani,Maidāni,Maydanay,Maydānay,Mayḏānay,Meydani,Meydānī,میدانی, Maydānay


Welcome to the Maydanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maydānay. See Maydanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maydānay area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of Maydanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Maydanay
Places near Maydanay

Online Dating

Maydanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maydanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maydanay, Afghanistan