Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Miski

Map of Miski Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meski,Meskī,Miski,Miskī,مسکی, Miskī


Welcome to the Miski google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Miskī. See Miski photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Miskī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Miski
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Miski
Places near Miski

Online Dating

Miski Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miski, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miski, Afghanistan