Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Mazrak

Map of Koh-e Mazrak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mazrak,Koh-e Mazrak,Kohe Mazrak,Kohe Mazṟak,Kuh-e Mazrak,Kōh-e Mazrak,Kūh-e Mazrak,کوه مزرک, Kōh-e Mazrak

Koh-e Mazrak

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazrak. See Koh-e Mazrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazrak area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Koh-e Mazrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2316 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazrak
Places near Koh-e Mazrak

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mazrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazrak, Afghanistan