Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mazar Ghar

Map of Mazar Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazargar,Mazar,Mazar Ghar,Mazār Ghar,مزار غر, Mazār Ghar

Mazar Ghar

Welcome to the Mazar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār Ghar. See Mazar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Mazar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1444 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Mazar Ghar
Places near Mazar Ghar

Online Dating

Mazar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar Ghar, Afghanistan