Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mashan

Map of Mashan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Masan,Mashan,Mashān,Mašān,مشان, Mashān


Welcome to the Mashan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mashān. See Mashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mashān area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Mashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Mashan
Places near Mashan

Online Dating

Mashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mashan, Afghanistan