Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Marpech Shaylah

Map of Marpech Shaylah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marpec Sela,Marpech Shaylah,Marpech Shelah,Marpechshela,Mārpēch Shaylah,Mārpēch Shēlah,Mārpēč Sēla,Shelah-e Marpich,Shēlah-e Mārpīch,مارپېچ شیله, Mārpēch Shaylah

Marpech Shaylah

Welcome to the Marpech Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārpēch Shaylah. See Marpech Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārpēch Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Marpech Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Marpech Shaylah
Places near Marpech Shaylah

Online Dating

Marpech Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marpech Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marpech Shaylah, Afghanistan