-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi

Map of Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Khvor-e `Olya-ye Janubi,Mar Khvor-e `Olya-ye Jonubi,Markhari-Ulia-Dzhanubi,Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi,Markhore `Ulya Janubi,Mār Khvor-e ‘Olyā-ye Janūbī,Mār Khvor-e ‘Olyā-ye Jonūbī,Mārkhōr-e ‘Ulyā-ye Junūbī,Māṟkhōṟe ‘Ulya Janubi,مار خور علیا جنوبی, Mārkhōr-e ‘Ulyā-ye Junūbī

Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi

Welcome to the Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārkhōr-e ‘Ulyā-ye Junūbī. See Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārkhōr-e ‘Ulyā-ye Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.35521/65.14242
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi
  •  
Places near Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi
Mārkhōr-e ‘Ulyā-ye Junūbī (0 km) Mār Khvor-e `Olyā (1.5 km) Mārkhōr-e Suflá (2.3 km) Khāk-e Jahannum (2.5 km) Mīrzī (2.6 km) Mazār (2.7 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.7 km) Kalizah (2.8 km) Zhrandē (2.9 km) Chahārdar (3.1 km) Jarīah (3.2 km) Bandi-Kadzhaki (3.3 km) Bowr (3.6 km) Khwājah ‘Azīz (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gul (4.4 km) Turkak (4.4 km) Shādīkah (4.4 km) Spīdah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Markhor-e `Ulya-ye Junubi, Afghanistan