-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Marjah

Map of Marjah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mardzha,Marja,Marjah,Maṟja,Mārjah,مارجه,مرجه, Marjah

Marjah

Welcome to the Marjah google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marjah. See Marjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Marjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53622/64.15271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Marjah
  •  
Places near Marjah

Online Dating

Marjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marjah, Afghanistan