Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Marani

Map of Shaylah-ye Marani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: River Marani,Sela Marani,Sela-i-Marani,Shaylah-ye Marani,Shaylah-ye Mārānī,Shelah-e Marani,Shēlah-e Mārānī,Sukhoye Ruslo Marani,Šēla Mārāni,Šēla-i-Mārāni, Shaylah-ye Mārānī

Shaylah-ye Marani

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Marani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Mārānī. See Shaylah-ye Marani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Mārānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Marani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Marani
Places near Shaylah-ye Marani

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Marani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Marani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Marani, Afghanistan