-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gora Marani

Map of Gora Marani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marani,Marani,Mārāni,Mārānī,Salihan Hill,Sālihān Hill, Gora Marani

Gora Marani

Welcome to the Gora Marani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Marani. See Gora Marani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Marani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Marani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.64199/64.20447
  • Altitude: 1597 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Gora Marani
  •  
Places near Gora Marani

Online Dating

Gora Marani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Marani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Marani, Afghanistan