Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Manu

Map of Manu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mano,Manu,Māno,Mānu,Mānū,مانو, Manu


Welcome to the Manu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manu. See Manu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Manu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Manu
Places near Manu

Online Dating

Manu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manu, Afghanistan