Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tahanah-ye Mamu

Map of Tahanah-ye Mamu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamu,Māmu,Tahana-i-Mamo,Tahanah-ye Mamu,Tahaneh-ye Mamu,Tahāna-i-Mamō,Tahānah-ye Māmū,Tahāneh-ye Mamū,تهانه مامو, Tahānah-ye Māmū

Tahanah-ye Mamu

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Mamu google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Māmū. See Tahanah-ye Mamu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Māmū area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Tahanah-ye Mamu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Mamu
Places near Tahanah-ye Mamu

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Mamu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Mamu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Mamu, Afghanistan