Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mamo Dasht

Map of Mamo Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamo Dasht,Mamo Dast,Mamo Ḏas̄t,Mamu Dasht,Mamō Das̲h̲t,Mamū Dasht,ممو دښت, Mamō Das̲h̲t

Mamo Dasht

Welcome to the Mamo Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamō Das̲h̲t. See Mamo Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamō Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2006-03-10.

Map of Mamo Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Mamo Dasht
Places near Mamo Dasht

Online Dating

Mamo Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamo Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamo Dasht, Afghanistan